?

Log in

Jrock Scans
Arena 37c Aug x Dir en grey x Miyavi x Kagrra, Diru 1 2 3 4… 
15th-Jul-2004 07:29 pm
Arena 37c Aug

x Dir en grey
x Miyavi
x Kagrra,



Diru
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Miyavi
1 2 3 4 5 Ad

Kagrra,
Comments 
15th-Jul-2004 04:36 am (UTC)
sanku yuu~~~ *-*v

kagrra,'s new look is cute...
but could it be that akiya has gained A LOT of weight??
(i've already asked myself that some days before)
15th-Jul-2004 06:13 am (UTC)
^^;; He looks more or less the same to me... cute<3 *pinches cheeks*

Btw, I'd wanted to say this sooner: cute username XD
15th-Jul-2004 05:13 am (UTC)
omg i think with each new pic kaoru's head is just looking more and more MASSIVE!!! geezus >.o
grow it out kaoru!! grow it out pronto!! ayee.

kyo looks like an angry little girl on his color pic haahhahah X333
i hear he's gone back to blonde *cheers*
15th-Jul-2004 05:52 am (UTC)
*coughcoughEGOINFLATEDcoughcough* I said nothing >_>!

<_<...
15th-Jul-2004 05:53 am (UTC)
Squee <333 thank yoooooou~!
15th-Jul-2004 06:07 am (UTC)
oh gaww^^ these are gorgeous! especially the miyavi ones!
3rd-Aug-2004 04:56 am (UTC)
anyone knows what's the tattoos on his back all about??
or do anyone has the picture of his back tattoo??
(Deleted comment)
15th-Jul-2004 06:12 am (UTC)
Whee~! *pokes him too*
15th-Jul-2004 06:46 am (UTC)
The boys from kagrra look prettier than before everytime some new pic comes out...
15th-Jul-2004 08:07 am (UTC)
Yay!! thanks for the scans! ^^

for some reason, kyo reminds me of a caveman on the 3rd link
15th-Jul-2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
Lol, Flintstones... *hands Kyo a stone club*
15th-Jul-2004 08:29 am (UTC)
What does Meev's tattoo on his left (his left our right) arm say...
"Close your heart to" *something something* "Hold no one in your arms but me"???
15th-Jul-2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
hello there **waves** (^∇^*)
i believe that it says 'close your heart to every love, but hold no one in your arms but me'
hope that helped you! (^-^) as far as i know, and from double-checking with several pictures, thats right!

xxx
=^.^=
15th-Jul-2004 09:20 am (UTC)
poor tmr XD thanks a lot for the scans! ^^ they're really nice
15th-Jul-2004 10:12 am (UTC)
the pics are all gorgeous *.* Thanks for scanning! Kaoru looks alot like my cousin in the first pic o_o
15th-Jul-2004 06:20 pm (UTC)
...now I really wonder what your cousin looks like ^^;;
15th-Jul-2004 10:17 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. Dir en Grey and Miyavi will always be appreciated by me *uber grin*... *cough*... anyway, yeah, thank you.
15th-Jul-2004 10:25 am (UTC)
Ahh, Kagrra, and Miyavi <3. They're new outfits do look nice..they'll be easier to move in, I'm assuming, cept for Isshi. He looks like he ran for " Miss Sakura" at a festival or something. ^_^. Taiko Drumers, there you go. Ahh, thanks! ^_^
15th-Jul-2004 06:23 pm (UTC)
How can he move in that?? ^o^;; Well, he'll find a way. And look good too.
15th-Jul-2004 10:32 am (UTC)
UWAH *________*! Miyavi X3! Great scans :O. Look at all those tatoos. `specially on his back. I definately think he likes the pain O_o. I hope he never gets tatoos on his legs. How weird would that look O_o;. (his hair looks SOO fried in the ad though ^__^;;;. Too much dying + over blowdrying)

Dir en grey :3. I kinda miss Shinya's old hair :O. But this is good :3.

THANK YOU SOOOOO MUCH *GLOMP TACKLE*
15th-Jul-2004 06:25 pm (UTC)
No prob XD

I hope he never gets tatoos on his legs.
... O_o;; EEP.
15th-Jul-2004 11:20 am (UTC)
Kyo looks like s moody little kid in the 3rd Deg scan. XD And Totchi's hair is starting to grow on me. I still prefer the blue, and the black&red looks though. ;_;

Kagrra, looks great. Akiya looks so cute! And Nao...*____*<33333 Though something about Isshi makes me laugh. XD
15th-Jul-2004 06:27 pm (UTC)
*pinches Akki's cheeks* XD

Though something about Isshi makes me laugh.
Aww... why? ^_^
15th-Jul-2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
I love the new looks for Kagrra and Diru. Thank you for the scans.
15th-Jul-2004 08:15 pm (UTC)
Awesome~

You should have heard me when I was looking. It sounded like, "oh oh OH!"

LOL. ;) Thanks.
15th-Jul-2004 10:01 pm (UTC)
Ooooooo! I love these. Thank you for the scans!!
16th-Jul-2004 01:14 am (UTC)
... Kyo's hair vaguely makes me think Hakuei, since he does such funky things with his hair too. In anycase, tankie muchly! Heh, Miyavi just keeps on looking so spiffy, despite having way too many tattoos.

I do wonder how long that sutra on his back took...
22nd-Jul-2004 12:58 am (UTC)
*stutters and stammers* due to you kindly sharing the Deg scans, i will have to make sweet love to you now! LOL! ^o^

you're so sweet to share all the good stuff with everyone. ^_^ would it be alright if i added these scans to my website? i'll credit you if you like. ^_^
22nd-Jul-2004 02:13 am (UTC)
Go ahead XD No credit necessary, glad I could help. ^_^
24th-Jul-2004 02:57 pm (UTC)
i love you for the scans <3
14th-Dec-2004 01:20 am (UTC)
waahaahahhh! Thank you sooo much for the Miyavi scans +_+!! *HUG HUG HUG*
26th-Apr-2005 07:22 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! <3~
7th-Jul-2005 04:49 am (UTC)
Took the Miyavi ones. Thanks so much ^_^
25th-Jul-2005 03:16 pm (UTC) - hey
i love the meev ones. I thiefed them,
arigatou gozaimashita.


^ ^
27th-Aug-2005 10:43 am (UTC) - ^O^
thank you very much for these scans!! ^^
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 7:55 pm GMT.