?

Log in

Jrock Scans
Rock One Special 120% Japan 
25th-Jun-2008 01:56 pm
BITCH

Hi !

I just bought this french magazine.

Sorry the picture is not really really clear but ^,^'



Okay. I prefer to say that pictures aren't brand new ones. But I will scan if you want.

Posters are way too much huge to be scanned SORRY U_U''

CONTENTS: * postcards : -miyavi-; the GazettE; l'Arc~en~Ciel; X JAPAN; Anna Tsuchiya; Ayabie; An Cafe; OLIVIA.

* Artists in the mag : -miavi-; ayabie; an cafe; LM.C & Secilia Luna(on the same page); Alice Nine & SuG & Kra (on the same page); OLIVIA & Anna Tsuchiya (on the same page); RENTRER EN SOI & Gackt (on the same page); Kaggra,& lynch. (on the same page); MUCC & Maximum the Hormone (on the same page); and the GazettE (Ruki), Dir en grey (Kyo), An cafe (Miku), Versailles (Hizaki), L'Arc~en~Ciel (Hyde) on the last page . . . 

+ posters : MUCC, MOON -kana-, KOKIA, DIO, Dir en grey, L'Arc~en~Ciel, the GazettE, -miyavi-, ANNA tsuchiya, OLIVIA, Versailles, Ayabie.

I think you can understand my mess xD.

So I'm open to request, but keep in mind the pikkus aren't so gorgeous ~.~" 


EDIT : 

- I'm sorry for the lj cut, I always think about it but, maybe I was a litlle day dreaming when I posted XDD However, I fixed it !
- For some artists, the mag was really mean, as for Gackt the pic is little and blurred. So I'm sorry for Gackt fans... but I'll scan it !!
- I think i'm gonna take pictures with my camera, for the posters. So please, don't be afraid of their quality XDD 


++++


GRAAAHHH :  The DAY I bought it, I scanned aaalll. I took good pictures of the huge posters, I put them all on my computer. Mooore than the half was hosted by a website, I had the links. BUT THEN MY PC DECIDED TO GET A LOVELY HARD DISK ISSUE.

So I am in a big shiiit (sry XD) and I won't be able to fulfill my post for.... a long long time. I have to get my Pc fixed, and my data shouldn't be damaged *crosses fingers*

I am really sorry to make you wait like that but as I said it, the DAY I bought the mag I COULD post all of it *sighs*

Computers must HATE me ....

Sorry again


++++




Comments 
25th-Jun-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Kagrra, please :)
25th-Jun-2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
An Cafe and Alice Nine please?
25th-Jun-2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
HIya. I would like to request for MUCC, X Japan, and Kagrra.

=))
25th-Jun-2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
I'm requesting Maximum the Hormone. Thanks!
25th-Jun-2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
lol...scan everything?
25th-Jun-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
miyavi, alice nine, sug, maximum the hormone, and the gazettE pleaseee!
25th-Jun-2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
and lm.c too! i forgot.... \(>O<)/
25th-Jun-2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
Moi je dis que quand c'est rendu que la seule chose que tu as a mettre dans ton spécial 120% Japon c'est que du recyclé...ya vraiment un problème.

Le poster de The Gazette, il a paru dans un magazine plus tôt cette année et il est présentement accroché sur mon mur à côté de moi, même chose pour le poster de Dir en grey. Franchement ils auraient pu se forcer un peu.

Oh et le pire dans tout ça c'est ce qui est écrit sur la couverture: Le Nouveau phénomène du Rock Japonais... Miyavi? Laisse moi rire, ça fais vraiment longtemps qu'il fait partit de la scène.

Ouais, les fans en savent franchement plus que les éditeurs de ce magazine, c'est clair.

J'ai quand même hâte qu'il sorte ici au Québec. J'vais voir si ça en vaut la peine ou non... Au moins on risque pas de retrouver du Killerpilze, Nevada Tan ou Tokio Hotel dans ce putain de hors-série.

Woah, O_o Je suis dsl pour ce long commentaire lol Rock One me frustre trop >_
4th-Jul-2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
Effectivement, si je devais conseiller à quelqu'un de l'acheter ou non je dirais... non. Ok JE l'ai acheté mais je suis pas une acheteuse compuslive de magazines, donc c'est pas si terrible que ça.

N'empêche les posters sont si grand j'ai du refaire un mur entier, pour déplacer le reste.

En effet, Rock one = recyclage et ils ont pris quoi? Une dizaine de photos pourrave de gazette et nous les ressortent à chaque fois (je m'amuse d'ailleurs à repérer toutes les conneries dessus : Uruha qui fait 3 mètres 80, AOi qui fait 20 centimètres de haut, Ruki qui est plus grand que tout le monde, deviner la tonne de fond de teint de chacun ....) ...

Je hais Rock one vraiment. Ca me fait mal de leur avoir filé 7 euros à eux
25th-Jun-2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
d'après les commentaires enflammés, j'en déduis que ce mag n'est franchement pas à lire/acheter mais je suis curieuse de voir ce qu'ils écrivent sur LM.C donc LM.C please?
4th-Jul-2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Oui oui, t'a tout compris.

Commentaires enflammés --> au sens tout à fait propre du terme XD

J'ai eu un sacré problème avec mon ordi, je pourrais pas poster avant un bon moment mais bon =__=
26th-Jun-2008 12:51 am (UTC)
RENTRER EN SOI PLSSS!!! TQQQQQ~~~
26th-Jun-2008 02:20 am (UTC)
request for KAGRRA,

thanks a lot ♥
(Deleted comment)
26th-Jun-2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
haha I love your icon~! its so cute^^

*searches for picture* lol
26th-Jun-2008 03:41 am (UTC)
I wanna request
+) Postcard : an cafe, the gazette.
+) artist : miku, Alice Nine & SuG & Kra
+) poster : versailles, the gazette.

<33 thank you ^^
26th-Jun-2008 03:49 am (UTC)
Dir en Grey poster *____________*
26th-Jun-2008 04:02 am (UTC)
Ayabie, miyavi, gazette and versailles please :)
26th-Jun-2008 06:48 am (UTC)
An Cafe, SuG and Alice Nine please :))
26th-Jun-2008 08:41 am (UTC)
Alice Nine, the GazettE, Miyavi and Gackt please. ^^
26th-Jun-2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
please scan...

postcards : the GazettE; An Cafe

Artists in the mag : an cafe; LM.C & Secilia Luna(on the same page); Alice Nine & SuG & Kra (on the same page); RENTRER EN SOI & Gackt (on the same page); MUCC & Maximum the Hormone (on the same page); and the GazettE (Ruki), An cafe (Miku)

posters: gazette


ahehehehe.. too many requests sorry ^^;;
and thank you in advance :D
26th-Jun-2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
How can I request magazines here?
26th-Jun-2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Dir en grey please ^^
26th-Jun-2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Holy shit!!!! :D That magazine seems awesome! I would die to get my hands on a copy (just for the posters!) How big are the posters? is it like 4 x A4? I hope someone can help me get a copy of this magazine (Im living in sweden) ^^
4th-Jul-2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
Mmh. I can't sell it to you, and do not know anyone who can.

AAAAAhhhhh I tried to take measures.... 60 cm(height) and 90cm (widht)... I THINK . I'm not sure. But for sure it's not less ^^
26th-Jun-2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
Ayabie and An Cafe please!
26th-Jun-2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
requesting Kra please
27th-Jun-2008 02:59 am (UTC)
an cafe please *-*
27th-Jun-2008 03:40 am (UTC)
please upload the mucc!! thank you love :D
27th-Jun-2008 04:38 am (UTC)
DIO PLEASEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!
Page 3 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 8:34 am GMT.